Junior Livestock Auction
Directions
Facebook Instagram Youtube Twitter

Livestock Auction

Date: Oct 17, 2024
Special THANK YOU to all 2023 JLA Buyers!!

AB Christensen
All Elements Heating & Air
All Texas Plumbing
Allied Fire Protection LP
Alvin Rotary
Alvin Sunrise Rotary
Amanda Mount / Dustin Mount
Anderson Machinery
Angelton Feed
Angry Goose Creations
Barbara Trammell
Bobby & Kasey Beard
Brazoria-Galveston County Farm Bureau
Brett and Shelly Smith
Bulanek Grain & Cattle
C & S Equipment Rental
Cameron Industries
Capital Farm Credit
CDC Unlimited
Choice Pipe Line
Cody Kenney
Commissioner Ryan Cade
Custom Air Products
Damon Farm & Ranch
David Scott Development
Double M Livestock, Inc.
Energia Resources
Fred Ortiz Help Inc
Freeport Vet Medical Center
Gotta Be Good Cook-off
Gulf Coast Park Auto Park
Hanger & Pipe Accessories
High Power Livestock
Hlavinka Eq. Co
Hold'em & Hit 'em Club
Jaco Roofing
JD Equine Dentistry
Jimmy & Michelle Doss
Jody & Taryn Teykl
Judge Matt Sebesta
Ken &Charla Cassady
Key Farms
Krazy for Kids
Kurt & Audrey Johnson
KW Cattle & Spray Services
Lexington Livestock
Loop T Loop Farms
M3 Farm
Mark Tomlinson
McKain Power Systems LLC
Moolah Mafia
Newby Enterprise
On Cloud 9 Events
Otto Farms LLC
Penney Heavy Hauling
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins, & Mott LLP
Pfister Legacy Ranch
PJ Services
Precision Interior Products
Professional Builders, Inc.
Rafter J Ranch
Revive & Rehab Physical Therapy
Ringside Partners
Rocking 6 Construction
Rossow Ranch
Royal Angus Cattle Company
RTIC Rail Services
RW Tools & Supply Company
Salt Creek Energy
Schneider Investment Group
Scott Services
Sherriff Bo Stallman
Shoppa's Farm Supply
Shotwell Dozer
State Farm Insurance - Chris Peters
Stephanie Sillavan, Realtor
Sunbelt Rentals
Survey 1, Inc.
TDEC Inc
Team Leija
The First State Bank - Sweeny
Tomlinson Farms
Wayne Electric
Wild Peach Veterinary Clinic
Yard Mule Specialists



2024 BCFA Junior Livestock Auction

Thursday, Oct. 17, 2024 in the Gulf Coast Auto Park Auditorium

4p – Buyer’s Registration

5p – Buyer’s Dinner

6p – Auction

2023 JLA Sale Lot Numbers/Species
Broilers - 27
Goat - 39
Lamb - 23
Rabbit Pens/Singles - 18
Steer - 11
Swine - 37
Turkey - 10
Total = 165


1 of 4

Jr. Livestock Auction - SALE ORDER

2023 JLA DISPOSITION LIST

New Auction Buyer - Welcome

Items

Buyer's Registration - Auditorium
Oct 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Why wait in the line? Arrive early and get registered, be one of the first registered and eat first!
Registered Buyers Dinner - Auditorium
Oct 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Registered buyers are welcome to join us for a preauction reception and meal.
JR. LIVESTOCK AUCTION - COME SUPPORT THE KIDS - AUDITORIUM
Oct 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sponsors

BASF
Phillips 66
Wholesale Electric Supply
Silver
Front Line Power Construction
Allied Fire Protection
Leo Martin Chevrolet
Norrell Construction
Function4
PCI - Performance Contracting, Inc
Gulf Coast Auto Park
RQ Saddle Sponsor
West Columbia Animal Hospital

Top 5 Buyers for 2022:

Allied Fire Protection

Gulf Coast Auto Park

Precision Interior Products

Jaco Roofing

Energia Resources


2022 AUCTION BUYERS - THANK YOU

Collectively these businesses & individuals raised over $990K for the YOUTH of Brazoria County! PLEASE patronize their businesses and THANK THEM when you see them in the Community!

4D Cattle Eddie & Carolyn Karbowski Mitchell & Heather Peltier
4E Ranch Ellis Cattle Moffett Air Condition
55 Ranch Energia Resources Moo Lah Mafia
7D Ranch Filipp Oilfield Service, LLC Neil & Jennifer Herbst
A&B Livestock Supply Fire Academy On Line Newby Enterprise
AF Farm First State Bank Clute Nicole Thrasher
Alamo Title Company First State Bank Louise Sweeny Branch Otto Farms
Alford Realty Fleshmann Farms Pat Vrazel
Allied Fire Protection LP Fojtik Services Penney Heavy Hauling LLC
Alvin FFA Alumni and supporters Fuego Hot Shot Services Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins, & Mott, LLP
Alvin Rotary God is Good Phillips 66 Company
Alvin Sunrise Rotary Goff Ranch PJ Nelson Services
Andrew Heston Gonzales Ranch Possom Blossom Ranch
Angleton Feed + Damon Farm & Ranch Grand Slam Solutions, LLC Prosperity Bank - West Columbia
Angleton Feed/Damon Farm & Ranch Gulf Coast Auto Park Quentin, Stephanie, Will, Taryn, & Trevor Fojtik
Anh Tran Gulf Coast Environmental Air Services Republic Ranches
ASC Cattle Hagan Insurance Agency Ringside Partners
Backflow & Plumbing Services Hanger & Pipe Accessories Inc Rios Family
BASF Corporation Hardin Cattle Company RJW Beefmasters
Bayou Bassin League Hart Family RLM Services
Berg-Oliver Associates Helena Agri Enterprises Rock House Ridge
Brazoria County Farm Bureau - Jen Smith Herzog Cattle Company Ross Ranch
BRC Ranch Hlavinka Equipment Rossow Ranch
Breah Knape Holt Cattle Company Roy Wasson
Brent & Leighane Vrazel Horak Cattle Co Rudy & Esther Gonzalez
Brett & Lisa Mitchell HTS Rudy & Rosalee Santos
Brett & Shelly Smith Hubbard Hill Cattle Company Salt Creek Energy & Cattles
BTEL Jaco Roofing Schan Seay
Bubba Orchard Jacqueline Moy Scott Cattle Services
Buddy & Lynda Lenz James & Lyn Stockman Shawver Farms
Buswell Family Jamie & Sandra Hill Sheriff Bo Stallman
C & S Equipment Rental Jason & Kelly Smith Sherry Kersh
Ca Hil Cattle Company Jay & Anna Barr SouthStar Bank
Cannan McCracken JD & Marsha McBride Stacy Gates
Capital Farm Credit Jenna Jennings Stavinoha Construction
Carl Frantzen Jim Sullivan Steinhausers
Carl Gordon Jimmie West Stephanie & Stratton Munson
Casey Anderson Jimmy & Michell Doss Stephanie Sillavan Mega Realty
Cattlemans Brenham Livestock Auction (CBLA) Joe & Dona Spillars Stephen & Shelli Adams
CDC Unlimited Joe Schneider Steven & Kenzie Moon
Cerise Family Foundation John & Jacquie Tugwell Steven LeCompte
Charles & Disa Schulze John & Lena Berger Stronghold University
Cheryl & Gary Deitcher John Vasut Sullivan Ranch
Chris Peters State Farm Agency Johnnie, Glynis, & Hunter Craig Sunbelt
Christensen Farms Joy Vicars Sweeny FFA Alumni
Circle S Construction Judge Matt Sebesta T Diamond Ranch
Classic Farm Wethers Justin Liming Tami & D.Wayne Beal
Cody Vasut Karen Hooks TDEC, Inc
Commissioner Dude Payne Kash McCracken Team Leija
Commissioner Ryan Cade Key Farms Testengeer
Cooper Cates Kim Lensing Texas Advantage Community Bank
Creekside Club Lambs Koeppen Ranch The Salty Paw Pet Salon
Cristi Nelson Krazy for Kids Thomas Bennett
D & J Cattle KW Cattle Tim Rider
Damon Farm & Ranch KW Farms Tomlinson Farms
David Gunther Les & Sherry Cavitt Tony White
David Thacker Lift Source Machinery LTD Tony Williams Dozer Service
Deborah Harrison LJA Engineering/Environmental Tracy Hill
Dees Financial Services Lopez Family Travis & Lauren Martin
Derek Orrenmaa Madelyn Harrison Travis Hinkle
Diamond Pierce Farms Mandy Kay Triple Crown Ranch
Diamond S Cattle Mark & Beth Hanak TTW Cattle Company
Diamond V Equine Max Wollam & Sons W Bar 6 cattle
Discovery Days McDonald Services, Inc. Wholesale Electric Supply
Don & Lisa Greak McRanch William Fuller
Don & Pauline Williams Media Riders Winding Creek Brangus
Donald J Bulanek Farms MEGlobal Wishing Star Concierge, LLC
Donnie & Tara Belote Melissa & Mike Fuller Womack Welding
Donnis & JoLynn Ellis Michelle Lilie WRW Farms
Dr Hardy Richards Mike Sillavan Wyatt & Jennifer Ringgold
Drew Killen Mindy Price Yaklin Auto Group
Back to
Top