Tickets & Deals

Sign up for email updates from Brazoria County Fair Association

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2018

SCIENCE FAIR

2019 Science Fair

2017 Science Fair Results

2018 Science Fair Results

CRAFTS & HOBBIES

Crafts & Hobbies

2017 Results

PDF Results

PHOTOGRAPHIC ART EXHIBIT

FAIR MOM CONTEST

Fair Mom

Fair Mom Result

Photo Results

Debbie Bryington

2016 BCFA Fair Mom

of

TRICYCLE RACES

Tricycle Races

Tricycle Races Result

Free-form Results

2013 Tricycle Race Winners

1 year old

    1. Gideon Davis

   2. Timothy Heironimus

   3. James Peltier

2 year old

   1. Anderson Peltier

   2. Boyd Hindman

   3. Stormi Smith

3 year old

   1. Oliver Fief

   2. Jason Weber

   3. Coby Ringold

4 year old

   1. Trevor Fojtik

   2. Brooke Munson

   3. Shane Brown

5 Year Old

   1. Bayler Dees

   2. Grant Thrasher

   3. Jared Meier


TWIRLING CONTEST

Twirling Contest

Twirling

PDF Results

YOUTH TALENT SHOW

Youth Talent Show

Youth Talent Show Result

Free-form Results

 
2013 YOUTH TALENT WINNERS
 
PRE-SCHOOL
Dance Solo

           1st Place - “Butter Bean” – Will Patrick
           2nd Place – “Hosana Rock” – Lauren Weber
Dance Group
           1st Place – ”The Lions Sleep Tonight “
           Kyler Beck, Ana Davilla, Lauryn Garza, Avery     
           Mendoza, Jayden Flores, Ava Perkins, Sloan Greak,
           Taelynn Vargas, Hiliana Damian
 
CHILDREN
Vocal Solo
           1st Place – “Rolling in the Deep” – Reyna Gomez
           2nd Place – “A Thousand Years” – Jade Romero
Dance Solo
           1st Place – “Oh Boy” – Elizabeth Dodson
           2nd Place – “Jail House Rock” – Alexxus Jeffery
Dance Group
           1st Place – “Little Shop of Horrors” – Elizabeth Fine,
            Cody Trevino, Emily Mixon, Kaira DeLaFuente,
            Isabella Talamantes,
           2nd Place – “Show Me the Money” – Madison Luna,
           Emma Kanetzky, Brooklyn Walton, 
           Aiyanna Longoria, Kendal Oden, Ally Peltier 
           3rd Place – “Ready or Not” – Melanie Calderon,
           Elizabeth Dodson, Samira Lopez
           4th Place – “Thrift Shop” – Lillie Weber, Brooklyn,
           Melina Fox
 
JUNIOR
Vocal Solo

           1st Place – “Mercy” – Harper Moorefiled
           2nd Place – “The Climb” – Brooke Vasquez
           3rd Place – “Amazing Grace” – Tristyn Williams
           4th Place – “Blown Away” – Madeline Sylva
Vocal Group
           1st Place – “Here in the Real World” –
            Lexi & Jewel Bowers
           2nd Place – “Everybody” – Harper & Mallory
            Moorefield
Dance Solo
           1st Place – “Get Rythem” – Macy Watts
           2nd Place – “Can You Hear ME” – Megan Carr
           3rd Place – “Betty Lou Got a New Pair of Shoes” –
            Karissa Blau
           4th Place – “This Cat’s on a Hot Tin Roof” –
           Sheridon Mears
Dance Group
           1st Place – B.E.A.T.” – Dylan Trevino, Hailey
            Freudensprong, Kailyn Gonzales, Isabella Foger,
            Hillary Ruiz, Adriana Talamantes
           2nd Place – “Consider Yourself” – Jackie Clogan,
            Macy Watts
           3rd Place – “Rise” – Alex George, Hailey Stoughton
           4th Place – “Tight Rope” – Gianna Solis, Emma
           Geiman, Karissa Blau, Rachel Vineyard,
           Becca Connaly, Cassidy Bell
 
SENIOR
Dance Solo

           1st Place – “Crave You” – Lily Hutchinson
           2nd – Place - “Queen of Hearts” – Drew Trevino
           3rd Place – “Safe and Sound” – Abbey Andres
           4th Place – “She’s Not Afraid” – Julianne Schimpf  
Dance Group
           1st Place – “Locked Out of Heaven” – Alyssa
           Calzada, Julianne Schimpf, Amber Hester,
           Sydney Wallace, Caroline Clinch, Jenna Salas,
           Zoe Goehring, Maddie Lara, Victoria Cummings, 
           Dayde Copeland
           2nd Place – “You Make the Rain Fall” –
           Lily Hutchinson, Sarah Mahurin, Macy Jordan, 
           Morgan Bock
           3rd Place – “Swinggin” – Annie Collier,
           Brooke Morgan
           4th Place – “All Around the World” – Kaitlyn &
           Michaela Kennemer

VARIETY
           1st Place – “Batman’s Dark Night” – Sara Wleczyk


PET PARADE

Pet Parade

Pet Parade

PDF Results

BBQ COOK-OFF

Back to
Top
< Back
X