Student Art Auction
Directions
Facebook Instagram Youtube Twitter

Student Art Auction

Date: Oct 20, 2023
2023 BCFA Art Auction
Friday, Oct. 20, 2023 in auditorium
5p - Art Review and Buyers Reception
6p - Auction

A MUST ATTEND EVENT! Brazoria County youth artists are amongst the BEST IN TEXAS! Come join us to see their hard work and dedication pay off! They are the future of Brazoria County, State of Texas and the USA! Call us today to find out how to join a Buyers Group!

Thank you to all our 2022 Auction Buyers

4D Cattle Eddie & Carolyn Karbowski Mitchell & Heather Peltier
4E Ranch Ellis Cattle Moffett Air Condition
55 Ranch Energia Resources Moo Lah Mafia
7D Ranch Filipp Oilfield Service, LLC Neil & Jennifer Herbst
A&B Livestock Supply Fire Academy On Line Newby Enterprise
AF Farm First State Bank Clute Nicole Thrasher
Alamo Title Company First State Bank Louise Sweeny Branch Otto Farms
Alford Realty Fleshmann Farms Pat Vrazel
Allied Fire Protection LP Fojtik Services Penney Heavy Hauling LLC
Alvin FFA Alumni and supporters Fuego Hot Shot Services Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins, & Mott, LLP
Alvin Rotary God is Good Phillips 66 Company
Alvin Sunrise Rotary Goff Ranch PJ Nelson Services
Andrew Heston Gonzales Ranch Possom Blossom Ranch
Angleton Feed + Damon Farm & Ranch Grand Slam Solutions, LLC Prosperity Bank - West Columbia
Angleton Feed/Damon Farm & Ranch Gulf Coast Auto Park Quentin, Stephanie, Will, Taryn, & Trevor Fojtik
Anh Tran Gulf Coast Environmental Air Services Republic Ranches
ASC Cattle Hagan Insurance Agency Ringside Partners
Backflow & Plumbing Services Hanger & Pipe Accessories Inc Rios Family
BASF Corporation Hardin Cattle Company RJW Beefmasters
Bayou Bassin League Hart Family RLM Services
Berg-Oliver Associates Helena Agri Enterprises Rock House Ridge
Brazoria County Farm Bureau - Jen Smith Herzog Cattle Company Ross Ranch
BRC Ranch Hlavinka Equipment Rossow Ranch
Breah Knape Holt Cattle Company Roy Wasson
Brent & Leighane Vrazel Horak Cattle Co Rudy & Esther Gonzalez
Brett & Lisa Mitchell HTS Rudy & Rosalee Santos
Brett & Shelly Smith Hubbard Hill Cattle Company Salt Creek Energy & Cattles
BTEL Jaco Roofing Schan Seay
Bubba Orchard Jacqueline Moy Scott Cattle Services
Buddy & Lynda Lenz James & Lyn Stockman Shawver Farms
Buswell Family Jamie & Sandra Hill Sheriff Bo Stallman
C & S Equipment Rental Jason & Kelly Smith Sherry Kersh
Ca Hil Cattle Company Jay & Anna Barr SouthStar Bank
Cannan McCracken JD & Marsha McBride Stacy Gates
Capital Farm Credit Jenna Jennings Stavinoha Construction
Carl Frantzen Jim Sullivan Steinhausers
Carl Gordon Jimmie West Stephanie & Stratton Munson
Casey Anderson Jimmy & Michell Doss Stephanie Sillavan Mega Realty
Cattlemans Brenham Livestock Auction (CBLA) Joe & Dona Spillars Stephen & Shelli Adams
CDC Unlimited Joe Schneider Steven & Kenzie Moon
Cerise Family Foundation John & Jacquie Tugwell Steven LeCompte
Charles & Disa Schulze John & Lena Berger Stronghold University
Cheryl & Gary Deitcher John Vasut Sullivan Ranch
Chris Peters State Farm Agency Johnnie, Glynis, & Hunter Craig Sunbelt
Christensen Farms Joy Vicars Sweeny FFA Alumni
Circle S Construction Judge Matt Sebesta T Diamond Ranch
Classic Farm Wethers Justin Liming Tami & D.Wayne Beal
Cody Vasut Karen Hooks TDEC, Inc
Commissioner Dude Payne Kash McCracken Team Leija
Commissioner Ryan Cade Key Farms Testengeer
Cooper Cates Kim Lensing Texas Advantage Community Bank
Creekside Club Lambs Koeppen Ranch The Salty Paw Pet Salon
Cristi Nelson Krazy for Kids Thomas Bennett
D & J Cattle KW Cattle Tim Rider
Damon Farm & Ranch KW Farms Tomlinson Farms
David Gunther Les & Sherry Cavitt Tony White
David Thacker Lift Source Machinery LTD Tony Williams Dozer Service
Deborah Harrison LJA Engineering/Environmental Tracy Hill
Dees Financial Services Lopez Family Travis & Lauren Martin
Derek Orrenmaa Madelyn Harrison Travis Hinkle
Diamond Pierce Farms Mandy Kay Triple Crown Ranch
Diamond S Cattle Mark & Beth Hanak TTW Cattle Company
Diamond V Equine Max Wollam & Sons W Bar 6 cattle
Discovery Days McDonald Services, Inc. Wholesale Electric Supply
Don & Lisa Greak McRanch William Fuller
Don & Pauline Williams Media Riders Winding Creek Brangus
Donald J Bulanek Farms MEGlobal Wishing Star Concierge, LLC
Donnie & Tara Belote Melissa & Mike Fuller Womack Welding
Donnis & JoLynn Ellis Michelle Lilie WRW Farms
Dr Hardy Richards Mike Sillavan Wyatt & Jennifer Ringgold
Drew Killen Mindy Price Yaklin Auto Group

1 of 22

New Auction Buyer - Welcome!

Items

Buyers Reception
Oct 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Registered Art Auction Buyers, please join us for a reception including a grazing table and art review prior to the auction.
Student Art Auction
Oct 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Please join us in the Leo Martin Chevrolet Auditorium as we auction the top 20 Student Art projects of 2023!!

Sponsors

Freeport LNG
BASF
Gold
Phillips 66
Supporting Sponsor
Wholesale Electric Supply
Silver
Front Line Power Construction
General Sales - Buyers Gift
Allied Fire Protection
Rodeo Queen Saddle Sponsor
Back to
Top