Commercial Heifer Auction
NEED TO BUY AND/OR PRINT TICKETS --> Click here!
Directions
Tickets & Deals
Facebook Instagram Youtube Twitter

Commercial Heifer & Ag Mechanics Auction

Date: Oct 22, 2022

SATURDAY, OCT. 22, 2022

Location: LEO MARTIN CHEVROLET AUDITORIUM

11A – BUYER’S REGISTRATION

12P – BUYER’S LUNCH

1P – AUCTION

1 of 2

New Auction Buyer - Welcome!

Commercial Heifer & Ag Mechanics Auction

Buyers Registration - Auditorium
Oct 22, 2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Buyers, why wait in the line? Arrive early, get registered and be one of the first registered buyers at the reception and meal.
Buyers Lunch - Auditorium
Oct 22, 2022 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Registered buyers please join us for a preauction reception and lunch
CHA & Ag Mech Auction - Auditorium
Oct 22, 2022 | 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Sponsors

Freeport LNG
BASF
Gold
Phillips 66
Supporting Sponsor
Wholesale Electric Supply
Silver
Allied Fire Protection
Rodeo Queen Saddle Sponsor
Front Line Power Construction
General Sales - Buyers Gift

2021 AUCTION BUYERS - THANK YOU!

Thank you to all our 2021 Auction Buyers & Add-On Contributors:

Collectively these businesses & individuals raised over $950k for the YOUTH of Brazoria County! PLEASE patronize their businesses and THANK THEM when you see them in the Community!

4 Bar S

Filipp Oilfield Service, LLC

NN Services

4 C Ranch

First State Bank Sweeny Branch

Otto Farms

55 Ranch

Fringe Salon

Penney Heavy Hauling LLC

5H Cattle

Glenn Sebesta

Phillips 66 Company

7D Ranch

Goff Ranch

PJ Nelson Services

AAA Gutter company

Grand Slam Solutions LLC

Prosperity Bank - West Columbia

Alford Realty

Greg & Chris Frey

R D Pugh

Allen & Becky Kaminski

Hanger & Pipe AccessoriesInc

Ramon Rodriguez

Allied Fire Protection LP

Helena Agri Enterprises

Republic Ranches

Angleton Feed

Herzog Cattle Company

Ricky Otto

Apache Industrial

J H Cattle

Ringside Partners

BASF Corporation

J6 Cattle

RJW Beefmasters

Bill Henderson

Jaco Roofing

Rockin 4A Cattle

Bobby Brown

Jade Rose Farms

Rocking N

Brazoria County Cattlemens Association

Jake Berry

Ross Ranch

Brent & Leighane Vrazel

James Huckeby

Rossow Ranch

Brett & Shelly Smith

Jarred Otto

Rudy & Esther Gonzalez

Bruno & Dianna Reich

Jenna Jennings

Ryan Bellew

BTEL

Jessica Delvige

S&T Cattle CO

Capital Farm Credit

Jimmy Lee Prihoda

Salt Creek Energy & Cattles

Carl Frantzen

JJHGK Ranch

Schulze Cattle Co

Cattlemans Brenham Livestock Auction

Joan Ali

Scott Cattle Services

Chad Jones

Joe & Dona Spillars

Shannon Kazmiroski

Charles & Tobie McCoy

John & Jennifer Spillars

Stephen & Shelli Adams

China Grove Ranch

Joy Vicars

Steve Weems

Cloud Farms

Kameko Woods

Sunbelt

Commissioner David Linder

Kash McCracken

Sweeny FFA Alumni

Commissioner Ryan Cade

KC Farms

Team Leija

Crawfish Cattle Co

Key Farms

Texas Advantage Community Bank

Cross Cattle

Kimberly King DDS

Tommy Skidmore

Damon Farm & Ranch

KW Cattle

Tony & Karen Dunn

David Jones

Leopold Cattle Company

Tony Williams Dozer Service

Debault Livestock

Lisa West

Tracy Hill

Diamond Pierce Farms

Marc & Judy Hammelman

Triple Crown Ranch

Discovery Days

Marilyn Correia

W Bar 6 cattle

Don & Pauline Williams

Matt Burke

Wire Works

Donnis & JoLynn Ellis

McCracken Cattle South

Womack Welding

DS Tech Solutions, LLC

McRanch

Wyatt & Jennifer Ringgold

Duke & Kim Damron

MEGlobal

Yvonne & Cody Royston

Edmond Baker,Jr

Mint Massage, LLC

Energia Resources

Newby Enterprise

Evans Farm Feed

Nicholas & Lee Ann Otto



Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals